Ask for the
   
 
   
 
From
   
  Dr Neelam Avtar Singh
through email. :
   
  This is totally free of cost.
No charges are to be taken
for this diet plan.
   
  neelamavtar@yahoo.co.uk
 
Get treatment through paypal
Use Paypal ID:
neelamavtar@yahoo.co.uk
 
 
Testimonials
 

It is amazing that a correct homoeopathic diagnosis often depends, not upon what the problem is, but upon how you express it; in fact the exact words that you use. In this way homeopathy has a direct link with not only with the body but also with the mind. That is why the study of homeopathy is a fascinating art because it travels into uncharted territory.

- K.K.Bhatnagar,IAS
Punjab Human Rights Commission
 
Sarb Niwas,
9/10, Prem Nagar,
Bhadson Road, Patiala
Pin - 147001
Punjab, (India)
(O) +91-175- 2362513
(O) +91-175- 5014513
(M) +91-9814630513
 
Email:
 
 
 
 
 
 
KIDNEY CYST
 
KL
Age 72yrs
Cyst in Right kidney 1.7x1.9mm
Prostate enlargement Grade 1
Urine Pus cells 30-40%
Serum Creatinin 6.2
Blood Urea 115
Hb 10.0
ESR 32


Case history:
The patient was suffering from constipation and problem of slow passage of urine while urinating. He had to wait for urine. Then he suffered from vomiting after eating food followed by pain in chest. There was constant pain in the right kidney region of the back. He became very weak also.

At present he had no constipation or vomiting but he had swelling on the feet and whole body. He was under allopathic treatment from one year. Doctors advised for antibiotics injection. He had taken five injections but the reports were same with high blood urea and high creatinine and they had advised for 21 more such injections. The patient was fed up of such painful treatment. On one side they were very costly, secondly he was reluctant to go in for injections and thirdly there was no relief. So he came to me for a painless treatment.

His present condition was that he wanted to remain in bed all the time. He did not want to talk to anyone and did not complain about his problem to anybody. He did not ask for anything and used to lie in bed for hours together.

Rubrics:
Bed desire to remain in
Spoken averse to being
Indifference complain does not


Medicine: Hyoscyamus was common in all the three rubrics.
 
Prescription :
   
18.04.08  Hyos 30/1
05.05.08     The patient felt better but pus cells increased in urine (full field). Hyos 6/1.
31.05.08   The patient felt better and pus cells reduced to 35-40%.
14.06.08   Blood urea 75.2, S creatinine 2.3, pus cells 30-35%. Now I gave Hyos 200/1, as pus cells continued for more than one month.
28.06.08   Appetite decreased, with vertigo. The swelling of feet and whole body reduced. Urine normal, pus cells 4-6% only. His Hb 10.3, S creatinine 1.8, urea 68.6.
12.07.08   There was improvement in all aspects but the pus in urine was again full field. Hyos 1M/1 was given. The patient was advised to go in for ultra sound of abdomen and other tests.
09.08.08     Fever for few days with desire to remain in bed. USG report: The cyst in the right kidney disappeared. Blood urea 68, S creatinine 1.8, pus cells in urine reduced to 2-5%.
23.08.08  Better in all aspects.
 
The patient felt much better since he started the medicine. There was no swelling over the body or feet. He is going for regular check up of creatinine and urea which is almost normal. He is still under my observation and regular follow up.
 
 
It is advised not to take any medicine on
your own by reading the treated cases.
   
     
 
Copyright © 2013 HOMOEOHEALINGS  
 
     
 
Website designed & maintained by EINFODES.NET