Ask for the
   
 
   
 
From
   
  Dr Neelam Avtar Singh
through email. :
   
  This is totally free of cost.
No charges are to be taken
for this diet plan.
   
  neelamavtar@yahoo.co.uk
 
Get treatment through paypal
Use Paypal ID:
neelamavtar@yahoo.co.uk
 
 
Testimonials
 

It is amazing that a correct homoeopathic diagnosis often depends, not upon what the problem is, but upon how you express it; in fact the exact words that you use. In this way homeopathy has a direct link with not only with the body but also with the mind. That is why the study of homeopathy is a fascinating art because it travels into uncharted territory.

- K.K.Bhatnagar,IAS
Punjab Human Rights Commission
 
Sarb Niwas,
9/10, Prem Nagar,
Bhadson Road, Patiala
Pin - 147001
Punjab, (India)
(O) +91-175- 2362513
(O) +91-175- 5014513
(M) +91-9814630513
 
Email:
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hypothyroidism
 

A lady KM, age 33,
hypothyroidism Allopathic medicine thyronorm 50mg was prescribed by allopathic doctor. She was taking it for the last 5-6 years. She is working as an officer in Govt office. She has the problem of excessive bleeding during menses which continues for four days.

On asking about her nature she told that she canít sit idle. She always keeps herself busy. She feels better by working. She doesnít get angry often. If it comes, it is for short duration and she doesnít say anything to anyone.

She said that her son is sick and suffering from Asthma so she remains worried for him. She has no time for television or music or movies. She canít stay alone. She has full responsibility of children and family.

She said that she gets worried very quickly. Every little thing affects a lot.

Rubrics :

  • Responsibility

  • Occupation diversion amel.

  • Horrible things affect her profoundly
  • Anxiety trifles

Light desire for (She goes for her thyroid test and asked me 2-3 times if any test is required she can go for it.)

19.3.12    :     Calc Carb 1M. She was advised to reduce to thyronorm 25mg.

12.4.12    :     Better.

30.4.12    :     Thyronorm further reduced to 25mg on alternate days.

10.6.12    :     Better.

25.5.12    :     Thyronorm stopped fully. CC1M.

Thyroid Reports

12.8.12 

T3            :     1.16 (.60-1.01)

T4            :     7.60 (5.01-12.45)

TSH          :     4.47 (.35-5.50)

Thyroid Report 2.1.13 

T3            :     0.81 (.60-1.01)

T4            :     8.51 (5.01-12.45)

TSH          :     3.62 (.35-5.50)


Thyroid Report on 5.7.13

T3             :     0.81 (.60-1.01)

T4             :     8.40 (5.01-12.45)

TSH           :     4.21 (.35-5.50).

She is perfectly alright.

 
 
It is advised not to take any medicine on
your own by reading the treated cases.
   
     
 
Copyright © 2013 HOMOEOHEALINGS  
 
     
 
Website designed & maintained by EINFODES.NET