Ask for the
   
 
   
 
From
   
  Dr Neelam Avtar Singh
through email. :
   
  This is totally free of cost.
No charges are to be taken
for this diet plan.
   
  neelamavtar@yahoo.co.uk
 
Get treatment through paypal
Use Paypal ID:
neelamavtar@yahoo.co.uk
 
 
Testimonials
 

It is amazing that a correct homoeopathic diagnosis often depends, not upon what the problem is, but upon how you express it; in fact the exact words that you use. In this way homeopathy has a direct link with not only with the body but also with the mind. That is why the study of homeopathy is a fascinating art because it travels into uncharted territory.

- K.K.Bhatnagar,IAS
Punjab Human Rights Commission
 
Sarb Niwas,
9/10, Prem Nagar,
Bhadson Road, Patiala
Pin - 147001
Punjab, (India)
(O) +91-175- 2362513
(O) +91-175- 5014513
(M) +91-9814630513
 
Email:
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hypothyroidism
 

KS,
male, age 40.
He came to me on 24.8.12.
The first sentence he spoke to me was that he was becoming thin day by day. His weight is reducing. It has reduced 14 kg. His legs have started trembling, he feels weak. His legs ache. He has frequent urination at night.

He showed me his thyroid reports which were as follow:
16.4.12
T3     -        2.75 (.60-1.01)
T4     -        22.40 (5.01-12.45)
TSH  -         0.01 (.35-5.50)
weight 62.4kgs

Nature :

  • He doesn’t get angry much, no quarrels, no fight with anyone.

  • He watches religious diwaan, has a lot of faith in God.

  • He is content, God has given him everything.
  • He is of quiet nature.

Only one thing came into my mind ‘Delusion thin is getting’ and his faith in God made me think of giving Sulphur.

I gave him a single dose of Sulphur.

24.8.12    :     Sulph 30/1.

6.9.12      :     Better.

16.9.12    :     Wt 63.1.

4.10.12    :     Aphthae mouth, sulph 30/1.

18.10.12  :     Better, no weakness.
:     wt 63.2

26.11.12  :     wt 64.2

13.12.12  :     Wt 65.4 kg.

Thyroid Report 6.12.12

T3            :     2.69 (.60-1.01)

T4            :     19.90 (5.01-12.45)

TSH          :     0.01 (.35-5.50)

The patient was feeling much better but his report was not very good. Sulphur 1M

one dose.

17.1.13     :     Wt 67.2, Sulphur 200/1.

20.3.13     :     Wt 67.3kg

T3             :     1.26 (.60-1.01)

T4             :     9.39 (5.01-12.45)

TSH           :     0.86 (.35-5.50)

24.6.13      :     Wt 69.5kg

29.7.13      :     Wt 70.6kg

Moreover his health also improved in this period.

Report on 22.11.13 Wt 72.3kg

T3             :     1.28 (.60-1.01)

T4             :     7.24 (5.01-12.45)

TSH           :     2.36 (.35-5.50)

Report on 20.3.14

T3             :     1.36 (.60-1.01)

T4             :     8.19 (5.01-12.45)

TSH           :     1.51 (.35-5.50)

Report on 11.8.14

T3             :     1.22 (.60-1.01)

T4             :     6.24 (5.01-12.45)

TSH           :     2.00 (.35-5.50)

The patient is perfectly alright.

 
 
It is advised not to take any medicine on
your own by reading the treated cases.
   
     
 
Copyright © 2013 HOMOEOHEALINGS  
 
     
 
Website designed & maintained by EINFODES.NET